Roseville Campus (Roseville, MN)

Roseville Campus

1524 W County Rd C2
Roseville, MN 55113 (map
 

Traditional Worship

Sundays @ 9:30a 
Nursery & FaithWalk available
(FaithWalk = Sunday School)
 

Kids2 Worship

(kid-friendly, and for all!)
2nd Sundays @ 9:30a 

St. Anthony Park Campus (St. Paul, MN)

St. Anthony Park Campus 

2200 Hillside Ave.
St. Paul, MN 55108(map
 

Contemporary Worship

Sundays @ 10:00-11:00a
Nursery & FaithWalk available
(FaithWalk = Sunday School)

Contact Us

 

Give us a call:

 651-633-7644
 

Send us an email:

cumc [AT] centennialumc [DOT] org
 

Find us on Facebook:

Roseville Campus
St. Anthony Park Campus

 

CHURCH COUNCIL

 

Church Council Chair:                                                                                              Derek Vandenburgh

Recording Secretary:                                                                                                      Erma Comstock                  

Staff-Parish Relations Co-chairs:                                                                        Jeff Lee & Paul Lucas

Finance Chair:                                                                                                                Steve Torgrimson

Financial Secretary:                                                                                                      Miles Fredenburg

Board of Trustees Chair:                                                                                                     Dick Barrows

Board of Trustees Vice Chair:                                                                                                     Mike Ash

Treasurer:                                                                                                                          Louise Gallagher

Children & Family Ministry Co-chairs:                                          Susan Webster & Joy O’Donnell

Youth Ministries Support Team Chair:                                                                        Andy Combites

Church and Society Co-chairs:                                                           Bonnie Koch & Anita Mayfield

Reconciling & Welcoming Team Co-Chairs:                                      Deb Dietzman, Don Hopkins

Racial Justice Co-Chairs                       Karensa Fischer-Prawdiuk, Rachel Konzem, Sara Metz

Worship/Music Chair:                                                                                                             Vicki Griffin

Hospitality Co-Chairs:                                                                        Diane Anderson, Dodie Woodis

UMW President:                                                                                  (elected by UMW) Diane Anderson

Foundation President:                                                                    (elected by Foundation) Max DeLong

Visual Arts Ministry Team Leader:                                                                                         Lori Ihnen

Lay Members of Annual Conference                                             Bonnie Bougie, Jen Oelschlager,

                                                                                                                    Michael Webster, David Breen

Appointed Fulltime Clergy:                        Brian Hacklander, Whitney Sheridan, Jen Anderson

Director of Operations:                                                                                                   Dennis Webster

Director of Roseville Music:                                                                                                Jerry Salitros

Director of Missions and SAP Music:                                                                             Eric Bjorklund

 

PROGRAM TEAMS

 

Reconciling/Welcoming/Inclusive Ministry Team

         Co-Chairs:                                                                                                    Deb Dietzman, Don Hopkins

         Team Members:                                                           Nan Carlson, Debby Newman, Wendy Lucas

                                                                                                                     Krystyna Mattison, Marsha Linden

       

  Inviting Ministry Team

         Sunday Morning Greeters Coordinators:                                                        Doris Fisher, Jo Slifer

         Members at Large:                                              Mike Pederson, Carol Johnson, Mim Heggerston

         Senior Pastor:                                                                                                                 Brian Hacklander

         Staff Liaison:                                                                                                                              Julie Elholm

 

Children and Family Ministry Team

         Chair:                                                                                                          Susan Webster, Joy O’Donnell

         Members at Large:                              Debbie Thornquist, Christa Potter, Missy Machkhashvili,

                              Karensa Fischer-Prawdiuk, Deena Strohman

         Staff:                                                                                                         Jen Anderson, Amanda Schultz

 

Youth Ministry Support Team

        Co- Chairs:                                                                                                                             Andy Combites

         Members at Large: .                                                               Viet Tong, Mary Betinsky, Karen Ross,

                                                                                            Melissa Wagner, Greg Harvey, Carrie Sundberg

         High School Ministries:                                                                                                        Derek Emery

         Middle School Ministries:                                                                                             Amanda Schultz

 

Visual Arts Ministry Team

         Chair:                                                                                                                                               Lori Ihnen

Class of 2020-2021

Class of 2021-22

Class of 2022-23

Ken Erickson

John Rieke

Steve Rohde

Lori Ihnen

Tom Anderson

Tammy Nara

 

Jean Malzer

Joyce Buegler

Gayland Bender

 

 

Worship/Music Ministry Team (Roseville)

         Chair:.                                                                                                                                           Vicki Griffin

         Worship Appointments Coordinator:                                                                Robb & Deanna Null

         Lay Readers Coordinator:                                                                                               Deb Haselhuhn

         Communion Stewards:                                Tracy Fodstad, Jodi Schaber, Dave & Dodie Woodis

         Head Ushers:                                                                                         Suzanne Sancilio, Vance Morey

         AV Coordinator                                                                                                                            John Misa

         Members at Large                                                               Mark Meyer, Chris Rohde, Steve Rohde

 Roseville Director of Music                                                                                                Jerry Salitros

         Funeral/Memorial Coordinators (both campuses):     Pat Torgrimson, Tracie Vandenburgh

         Wedding Coordinator (both campuses):                                                          Amanda Schultz                                                                  

 

 

PROGRAM COMMITTEES

 

Mission Committee

Chair:                                                                                                                                     Eric Bjorklund

Local, Annual Conference, USA Coordinator:                                                             Mary Hopkins

International Coordinator:                                                                                                  Ron Phillips

UMW Liaison:                                                                                                                       Mary Hopkins

Operation Classroom Coordinator:                                                                                 Kathy Nelson

Members at Large:                                                            David Wright, Jenna Harvey, Gail Hagen,

                                                                                                       Randy Oelschlager, Deena Strohman

Director of Missions:                                                                                                         Eric Bjorklund

 

Church and Society Committee

Co-Chairs:                                                                                               Bonnie Koch & Anita Mayfield

Dorothy Day Center:                                                                              Nancy Jacob, Nancy O’Malley

Habitat for Humanity:                                                                                                             Jack Griffin

Refugee Coordinator:                                                                                                        Anita Mayfield

Director of Missions:                                                                                                         Eric Bjorklund

Members at Large:                                               Louise Gallagher, David Howd, Marsha Linden,

                                                                                                            Sally McCarville, Deena Strohman

 Racial Justice Committee

            Co-Chairs:                                             Karensa Fischer-Prawdiuk, Rachel Konzem, Sara Metz

 

Hospitality Committee (Roseville)

Co-Chairs:                                                                                             Diane Anderson, Dodie Woodis

Callers:                                                Judy Jacobsen, Norene Feldsien, Betty Jordahl, Jean Bendt

Funeral Coordinators                                                            Pat Torgrimson, Tracie Vandenburgh

Funeral Food Service Co-Coordinators:                     Sally McCarville, Chris Lund, Liz Murray

RARES:                                                                                                Julia Nordling, Mary Ann Krinkie

At Large Members:                                                            Diane Rae, Lucinia Coles, Carol Johnson

                                                                                                 Ramona Mogg, Lisa Sayler, Anne Zitnak

Cookie Man:                                                                                                                               Ron Gilbert

 

Care Team Ministries

            Chair                                                                                                                                     Julia Nordling

 

 

Library Committee        

         Coordinator:                                                                                                                       Susan Blakeslee

         Members at Large:                                    Angie Miller, Janis Nelson, Beth Oelke, Tracy Fodstad

  

Records and History Committee

Members at Large:                                                                                                        Thelma Boeder

 

ADMINISTRATIVE COMMITTEES

 

Board of Trustees

Chair:  Richard Barrows

Vice Chair: Mike Ash 

 

Class of 2020-2021

Class of 2021-22

Class of 2022-23

Dick Barrows

Mike Ash

Scot Combs

Dee Lee

Julie Jacob

Don Blakeslee 

Dale Noyed

Jim Berg

Keith Carlson

 

Director of Operations (without vote):........................................... Dennis Webster

 

Committee on Nominations and Leadership Development

Chair:  Brian Hacklander

Class of 2020-2021

Class of 2021-22

Class of 2022-23

Suzanne Sancilio

Mary Markgraf

Sheri Prosch

Mary Hopkins

Laurie Resch

 

Karen Ketola

Sarah Glew Leach

 

 

 

Finance Ministry Team

Chair: .......................................................................................................... Steve Torgrimson

Financial Secretary: ...................................................................................... Miles Fredenburg

Treasurer:   ................................................................................................... Louise Gallagher

Head Counter: .................................................................................................... Mark Meyer

Trustee Representative: (selected by Trustees)............................................................ Mike Ash

Member at Large (Roseville): ................................................................................. Dick Klaus

Member at Large (Saint Anthony Park): ........................................................... Robert Milligan

Checkbook Reconciler:........................................................................................ John Fawcett

Pledge Recorders:.... (one rep on team) Karen Johnson, Sue Banner, Liz Murray, (alt) Chris Lund

Church Council Chair: .............................................................................. Derek Vandenburgh

Staff-Parish Relations Committee Representative: ............................................ Paul Lucas

Stewardship Co-Chairs:  .................................................................... Betsy Parker, Trever Ball

Lay Member to Annual Conference.......................................... (to be decided by Lay Members)

Senior Pastor:   (without vote)........................................................................ Brian Hacklander

Director of Operations (without vote)................................................................ Dennis Webster

           

            Stewardship Team

Co-Chairs:                                                                                         Betsy Parker, Trever Ball

Staff:                                                                                 Brian Hacklander, Dennis Webster

 

Staff-Parish Relations Committee

            Co-chairs:  Jeff Lee and Paul Lucas

            Vice Chair: (elected by SPRC)

 

Class of 2020-2021

Class of 2021-22

Class of 2022-23

Paul Lucas

Katie Sharpe

 

Harold Way

Jeff Lee

Jerry Matchett

Wendy Rahn

Kathy Welte

Alan O’Donnell

           

            Lay Member to Annual Conference:                                                                         Bonnie Bougie

            Senior Pastor/Head of Staff (without vote):.                                                           Brian Hacklander

            Appointed Clergy (without vote)                                                             Whitney Sheridan, Jen Anderson

 

Centennial Foundation Board

            President:                                                                                                                              Max DeLong

Class of 2020-2021

Class of 2021-22

Class of 2022-23

Miles Fredenburg

Marvin Bauer

Max Delong

Pam Beverlin

Deb Dickey

Danny Mishek

Tracie Vandenburgh

 

Marcella Windmuller+

Gary Malzer+

Linda Barrows+

Maureen Petersen+

 

            Senior Pastor:                                                                                                              Brian Hacklander

 

 

 

 

Search