Roseville Campus (Roseville, MN)

Roseville Campus

1524 W County Rd C2
Roseville, MN (map)
 

Traditional Worship

Sundays @ 9:00a & 10:30a 
Nursery & FaithWalk available
(FaithWalk = Sunday School)
 

Kids2 Worship

(kid-friendly, and for all!)
2nd Sundays @ 10:30a-11:30a 

St. Anthony Park Campus (St. Paul, MN)

St. Anthony Park Campus 

2200 W Hillside Ave.
St. Paul, MN (map)
 

Contemporary Worship

Sundays @ 10:00-11:00a
Nursery & FaithWalk available
(FaithWalk = Sunday School)

Contact Us

 

Give us a call:

 651-633-7644
 

Send us an email:

cumc [AT] centennialumc [DOT] org
 

Find us on Facebook:

Roseville Campus
St. Anthony Park Campus

 

CHURCH COUNCIL

     Church Council Chair: ...................................................................................... Cliff Yentes

     Vice Chair:................................. (2017-18 officer to be elected by the new Church Council)

     Recording Secretary:................................................................................... Erma Comstock

     Lay Leaders: .................................................................. Valli Cowles, Michael Wirth-Davis

     Staff Parish Relations Chair: ........................................................................... Vance Morey

     Finance Chair:.......................................................................................... Steve Torgrimson

     Financial Secretary:.................................................................................... Miles Fredenburg

     Board of Trustees Chair:................................................................................... Judy Phillips

     Treasurer:................................................................................................... Louise Gallagher

     Children & Family Ministries Chair: ............................................................. Danetta Lavell

     Youth Ministries Support Team Chair: ................................................................. Robb Null

     Church and Society Co-Chairs: ................................................... David Howd, Heidi Simons

     Mission Co-Chairs:........................................................................ Eric Parker, Ron Phillips

     Inviting Ministries Chair: ............................................................................... Curt Gumbrell

     Reconciling & Welcoming Team Co-leaders:........................... Deb Dietzman, Don Hopkins

     Worship/Music Chair: ...................................................................................... Vicki Griffin

     Hospitality Co-Chairs: .......................................................... Diane Anderson, Kathy Welte

     UMW President: .................................................................................... (elected by UMW)   Fran Field

     Men’s Ministry President: ................................................................................ David Howd

Foundation President: ...................................................................................... Max Delong

Visual Arts Ministry Team Leaders:................................................. Beth Oelke, Lori Ihnen

Lay Members of Annual Conference............................................................ Anita Mayfield,

Appointed Clergy:..... Brian Hacklander, Whitney Sheridan, Leah Challberg, Donna Draeger

Director of Operations: .................................................................................... Lisa Schuler

Director of Sunday Morning Music: ................................................................. Jerry Salitros

Dir. of Emerging Church Music & Outreach and Young Adults: ..................... Eric Bjorklund

PROGRAM TEAMS

    

     Reconciling/Welcoming/Inclusive Ministry Team

     Co-Chairs:.............................................................................. Deb Dietzman, Don Hopkins

     Team Members:.......... Nan Carlson, Debby Newman, Jay Lenz, Wendy Lucas, Mimi Titzler

     Inviting Ministry Team

     Chair:............................................................................................................. Curt Gumbrell

     Sunday Morning Greeters Coordinators:..... Doris Fisher, Jean Fredenburg, Connie Smallman

     Members at Large:............................................. Garrett Maas, Mike Pederson, Scott Combs

                    .......................................................................................... Lihsia Chen, Lia Rieke

                    ........................................................................... Carol Johnson, Mim Heggerston

     Senior Pastor:............................................................................................ Brian Hacklander

     Staff Liaison:.................................................................................................... Julie Elholm

     Children and Family Ministries Team

     Chair:............................................................................................................ Danetta Lavell

     Members at Large: ......................................... Melissa Wagner, Greg Harvey, Susan Webster

................................... Tim Sandquist, Rita Sandquist, Joy O’Donnell, Karensa Fischer

     Staff: ................................................................................. Donna Draeger, Amanda Schultz

Youth Ministry Support Team

     Chair: ................................................................................................................... Robb Null

     Members at Large: ......................................................... Amy Mishek, Amy and Viet Tong,

     ..................................................................... Andy Combites, Karen Ballen, Mary Betinsky

     Pastor of Student Ministries:......................................................................... Leah Challberg

     Visual Arts Ministry Team

     Co-Chairs: Beth Oelke, Lori Ihnen

 

 

 

Class of 2017-2018

Class of 2018-19

Class of 2019-20

John Rieke

Ken Erickson

Lori Ihnen

Beth Oelke

Linda George

Jean Malzer

Joyce Buegler

Gayland Bender

     Worship/Music Ministry Team

     Chair:............................................................................................................... Vicki Griffin

     Worship Appointments Coordinator:................................................... Robb & Deanna Null

     Lay Readers Coordinator:.............................................................................. Deb Haselhuhn

     Communion Coordinator.................................................................................. Sheri Prosch

     Head Ushers:........................................................................ Suzanne Sancilio, Vance Morey

     Sunday Morning Director of Music:.................................................................. Jerry Salitros

     Funeral/Memorial Coordinators:....................................... Pat Torgrimson, Erma Comstock

     Wedding Coordinator:................................................................................. Amanda Schultz

     Members at Large:.............................................. Ron Seemann, Mark Meyer, Chris Rohde,

     .....................................................................................  Jean Malzer, Era Kim, Joshua Choi

     Pastor of Worship:................................................................................... Whitney Sheridan

PROGRAM COMMITTEES

Mission Committee

Co-Chairs:..................................................................................... Eric Parker, Ron Phillips

Local, Annual Conference, USA Coordinator:................................................ Mary Hopkins

International Coordinator:................................................................................ Ron Phillips

     UMW Liaison:............................................................................................... Mary Hopkins

     Operation Classroom Coordinator:................................................................. Kathy Nelson

     Members at Large:........................... David Wright, Jenna Harvey, Sally Padgett, Gail Hagen

     Interim Director of Missions:.................................................................... Brian Hacklander

Church and Society Committee

Co-Chairs:................................................................................... David Howd, Heidi Simons

     Dorothy Day Center:....................................... Shirley John, Nancy O’Malley, Nancy Jacob

     Habitat for Humanity:........................................................................................ Jack Griffin

     Members at Large:..................... Bonnie Koch, Gifty Annan, Janie Johnson, Marsha Linden

                                ......................................... Becky Morrisette , Diana Ash, Amanda Shultz,

Refugee Coordinator:.................................................................................... Anita Mayfield

     Interim Director of Mission:..................................................................... Brian Hacklander

Records and History Committee

Members at Large:............................................................... Thelma Boeder, Charlotte Johnson

 

Hospitality Committee

Co-Chairs: .............................................................................. Diane Anderson, Kathy Welte

Callers: …………………….......................................... Judy Jacobsen, Norene Feldsien , Jim Sentz

     Large Kitchen Equipment Consultant:............................................................... Shirley Dubuque

     Funeral Food Service Co-Coordinators:.................................................................. Gloria Boyer,

....................................................................... Cindy Mackintosh, Bob & Shirley Dubuque

     RARES:   ................................................................................................... Mary Ann Krinkie

     Funeral Coordinators:............................................................. Pat Torgrimson, Erma Comstock

     At Large Members: .................................................................. Diane Combites, Carol Johnson,

                                ........................................................ Ramona Mogg, Lisa Sayler, Anne Zitnak

     Cookie Man:    ..................................................................................................... Ron Gilbert

     Library Committee

     Coordinators:....................................................................................... Susan and Don Blakeslee

     Members at Large:............................................................................ Angie Miller, Janis Nelson,

              ................................................................................................ Beth Oelke, Tracy Fodstad

ADMINISTRATIVE COMMITTEES

        Board of Trustees

Chair:  Judy Phillips

 

 

 

Class of 2017-18

Class of 2018-19

Class of 2019-20

Jan Soderling

Jack Griffin

Brian Johnson

Judy Phillips

Greg Prosch

Mike Routhe

Dale Noyed

Brian Nordling

Michael Simons

        Director of Operations (without vote):.................................................................. Lisa Schuler

        Committee on Nominations and Lay Leadership Development

Chair:  Brian Hacklander

 

 

 

Class of 2017-18

Class of 2018-19

Class of 2019-20

Randy Oelschlager

Erv Oelke

Jean Rieke

Carol Johnson

Paul Lucas

___________

Jeff Cadwell

Judy Jacobsen

Liz Murray

 

Senior Pastor:................................................................................................ Brian Hacklander

        Finance Ministry Team

Chair: ......................................................................................................... Steve Torgrimson

Financial Secretary: ...................................................................................... Miles Fredenburg

Treasurer: .................................................................................................... Louise Gallagher

Head Counter: .................................................................................................... Chris Seberg

Trustee Representative: ....................................................................................... Greg Prosch

Member at Large: .................................................................................................. Dick Klaus

Checkbook Reconciler:....................................................................................... John Fawcett

Pledge Recorders:............................................. (one rep on team) Karen Johnson, Chris Lund

Church Council Chair: ......................................................................................... Cliff Yentes

Staff-Parish Relations Committee Rep: ............................................................... Mark Meyer

Stewardship Chair:  ............................................................................................. Betsy Parker

Capital Campaign Chair............................................................................ Derek Vandenburgh

Lay Member to Annual Conference........................................................................ Steve Rudd

Senior Pastor: (without vote)....................................................................... Brian Hacklander

Director of Operations (without vote)................................................................... Lisa Schuler

 

        Staff Parish Relations Committee

Chair:  Vance Morey

Vice Chair:  Jenn Fawcett

 

 

 

Class of 2017-18

Class of 2018-19

Class of 2019-20

Suzanne Sancilio

Bill Flittie

Jay Coggins

Jenn Fawcett

Mark Meyer

Vance Morey

Alan Snyder

Sue Banner

        Lay Member to Annual Conference:................................................................. Bonnie Bougie

        Senior Pastor/Head of Staff (without vote):................................................... Brian Hacklander

        Appointed Clergy (without vote):.............. Whitney Sheridan, Leah Challberg, Donna Draeger

Centennial Foundation Board

President: Max Delong

Note: Each member may serve a maximum of two consecutive 3-year terms

 

 

 

Class of 2017-18

Class of 2018-19

Class of 2019-20

Miles Fredenburg

Marvin Bauer

Max Delong

Pam Beverlin

Deb Dickey

Carolyn Hunter

Jerry Harvey

Don Blakeslee

Jim Mammen

Abigail Crouse

Maureen Petersen

Linda Barrows

     Senior Pastor (without vote):........................................................................... Brian Hacklander

 

Search