Roseville Campus (Roseville, MN)

Roseville Campus

1524 W County Rd C2
Roseville, MN 55113 (map
 

Traditional Worship

Sundays @ 9:30a 
Nursery & FaithWalk available
(FaithWalk = Sunday School)
 

Kids2 Worship

(kid-friendly, and for all!)
2nd Sundays @ 9:30a 

St. Anthony Park Campus (St. Paul, MN)

St. Anthony Park Campus 

2200 Hillside Ave.
St. Paul, MN 55108(map
 

Contemporary Worship

Sundays @ 10:00-11:00a
Nursery & FaithWalk available
(FaithWalk = Sunday School)

Contact Us

 

Give us a call:

 651-633-7644
 

Send us an email:

cumc [AT] centennialumc [DOT] org
 

Find us on Facebook:

Roseville Campus
St. Anthony Park Campus

 

CHURCH COUNCIL

         Church Council Chair: .......................................................................... Derek Vandenburgh

         Vice Chair:...................... (2020-21 council member to be elected by the new Church Council)

         Recording Secretary:.... (2020-21 council member to be elected by the new Church Council)Erma Comstock

         Staff-Parish Relations Co-chairs: ......................................................... Jeff Lee & Paul Lucas

         Finance Chair:........................................................................................... Steve Torgrimson

         Financial Secretary:.................................................................................... Miles Fredenburg

         Board of Trustees Chair: Dick Barrows (2020-21 chair; to be elected by new Bd of Trustees)

      Board of Trustees Vice Chair:........... Mike Ash (2010-21 vice-chair; to be elected by new Bd of Trustees)

         Treasurer:................................................................................................... Louise Gallagher

         Children & Family Ministry Co-chairs: ................................. Susan Webster & Joy O’Donnell

         Youth Ministries Support Team Co-Chairs: ............... ___________________, Andy Combites

         Church and Society Co-chairs: ............................................... Bonnie Koch & Anita Mayfield

         Inviting Ministries Chair: ............................................................................... ____________

         Reconciling & Welcoming Team Co-Chairs:............................... Deb Dietzman, Don Hopkins

         Worship/Music Chair: ...................................................................................... Vicki Griffin

         Hospitality Co-Chairs: .......................................................... Diane Anderson, Dodie Woodis

         UMW President: ..................................................................... (elected by UMW) Fran Field

         Foundation President: ..................................................  (elected by Foundation) Max DeLong

Visual Arts Ministry Team Leader:........................................................................ Lori Ihnen

Lay Members of Annual Conference..................................... Bonnie Bougie, Jen Oelschlager,

.............................................................................................. Michael Webster, David Breen

Appointed Clergy:.................................... Brian Hacklander, Whitney Sheridan, Jen Anderson

Director of Operations: ................................................................................. Dennis Webster

Director of Roseville Music: ............................................................................. Jerry Salitros

Director of Missions and SAP Music: ............................................................. Eric Bjorklund

 

PROGRAM TEAMS

 

         Reconciling/Welcoming/Inclusive Ministry Team

         Co-Chairs:................................................................................ Deb Dietzman, Don Hopkins

         Team Members:.................................. Nan Carlson, Debby Newman, Jay Lenz, Wendy Lucas

         ........................................................................................ Krystyna Mattison, Marsha Linden

 

         Inviting Ministry Team

         Inviting Ministries Chair: ............................................................................... ____________

         Sunday Morning Greeters Coordinators:................................................ Doris Fisher, Jo Slifer

         Members at Large:........................................ Mike Pederson, Carol Johnson, Mim Heggerston

         Senior Pastor:............................................................................................. Brian Hacklander

         Staff Liaison:..................................................................................................... Julie Elholm

 

         Children and Family Ministry Team

         Chair:..................................................................................... Susan Webster, Joy O’Donnell

         Members at Large: ........................................................ Christa Potter, Missy Machkhashvili,

................................................................................ Karensa Fischer, Deena Strohman

         Staff: .................................................................................... Jen Anderson, Amanda Schultz

Youth Ministry Support Team

         Chair: ........................................................................... ________________, Andy Combites

         Members at Large: ....................................................................... Viet Tong, Mary Betinsky,

         ...............................................  , Karen Ross, Melissa Wagner, Greg Harvey, Carrie Sundberg

         High School Ministries:.................................................................................... Derek Emery

         Middle School Ministries:............................................................................. Amanda Schultz

 

Visual Arts Ministry Team

         Chair: …………………………………………………………………………………. Lori Ihnen

Class of 2020-2021

Class of 2021-22

Class of 2022-23

Ken Erickson

John Rieke

Steve Rohde

Lori Ihnen

Tom Anderson

Tammy Nara

 

Jean Malzer

Joyce Buegler

Gayland Bender

 

 

Worship/Music Ministry Team

         Chair:.............................................................................................................. Vicki Griffin

         Worship Appointments Coordinator:...................................................... Robb & Deanna Null

         Lay Readers Coordinator:............................................................................... Deb Haselhuhn

         Communion Stewards:........................... Tracy Fodstad, Mike and Sue Pederson, Jodi Schaber

         ....................................................................................................... Dave and Dodie Woodis

         Head Ushers:........................................................................ Suzanne Sancilio, Vance Morey

         Sunday Morning Roseville Director of Music:.................................................... Jerry Salitros

         Funeral/Memorial Coordinators:..................................... Pat Torgrimson, Tracie Vandenburgh

         Wedding Coordinator:.................................................................................. Amanda Schultz

         AV Coordinator  ................................................................................................. John Misa

         Members at Large:................................................... Mark Meyer, Chris Rohde, Steve Rohde

 

PROGRAM COMMITTEES

 

Mission Committee

Chair:      ...................................................................................................... Eric Bjorklund

Local, Annual Conference, USA Coordinator:.................................................. Mary Hopkins

International Coordinator:................................................................................... Ron Phillips

         UMW Liaison:................................................................................................ Mary Hopkins

         Operation Classroom Coordinator:.................................................................... Kathy Nelson

         Members at Large:.................................................. David Wright, Jenna Harvey, Gail Hagen,

                                                                                                      Randy Oelschlager, Deena Strohman

         Director of Missions:...................................................................................... Eric Bjorklund

 

Church and Society Committee

Co-Chairs:............................................................................. Bonnie Koch & Anita Mayfield

         Dorothy Day Center:............................................................... Nancy Jacob, Nancy O’Malley

         Habitat for Humanity:......................................................................................... Jack Griffin

         Members at Large:................................................................ Louise Gallagher, David Howd,

         ................................................................ Marsha Linden, Sally McCarville, Deena Strohman

Refugee Coordinator:..................................................................................... Anita Mayfield

         Director of Missions:...................................................................................... Eric Bjorklund

 

 

Hospitality Committee

Co-Chairs:............................................................................ Diane Anderson, Dodie Woodis

Callers: ……………………........... Judy Jacobsen, Norene Feldsien, Betty Jordahl, Jean Bendt

         Funeral Food Service Co-Coordinators:................... Sally McCarville, Chris Lund, Liz Murray

         RARES:     ....................................................................... Julia Nordling, Mary Ann Krinkie

         Funeral Coordinators:.................................................... Pat Torgrimson, Tracie Vandenburgh

         At Large Members: ................................................. Diane Rae, Lucinia Coles, Carol Johnson

         ............................................................................... Ramona Mogg, Lisa Sayler, Anne Zitnak

         Cookie Man........................................................................................................ Ron Gilbert

 

Care Team Ministries

Chair:         ..................................................................................................... Julia Nordling

 

         Library Committee

         Coordinator:................................................................................................. Susan Blakeslee

         Members at Large:.............................. Angie Miller, Janis Nelson, Beth Oelke, Tracy Fodstad

 

 

Records and History Committee

Members at Large:........................................................................................ Thelma Boeder,

 

ADMINISTRATIVE COMMITTEES

 

            Board of Trustees

Chair:  Richard Barrows (2019-2020 chair; to be elected by Trustees if necessary)

Vice Chair: Mike Ash  (2019-20 vice-chair; to be elected by Trustees if necessary)

 

Class of 2020-21

Class of 2021-22

Class of 2022-23

Dick Barrows

Mike Ash

Scot Combs

 

Dee Lee

Julie Jacob

Mike Routhe

Dale Noyed

Jim Berg

Keith Carlson

 

 

 

 

                        Director of Operations (without vote):........................................... Dennis Webster

 

            Committee on Nominations and Leadership Development

Chair:  Brian Hacklander

Class of 2020-2021

Class of 2021-2022

Class of 2022-2023

Suzanne Sancilio

Mary Markgraf

Sheri Prosch 

___________

Mary Hopkins            

Laurie Resch              

 

Karen Ketola     

Sarah Glew Leach       

___________     

 

 

            Finance Ministry Team

Chair: .......................................................................................................... Steve Torgrimson

Financial Secretary: ...................................................................................... Miles Fredenburg

Treasurer:   ................................................................................................... Louise Gallagher

Head Counter: .................................................................................................... Mark Meyer

Trustee Representative: (selected by Trustees)............................................................ Mike Ash

Member at Large (Roseville): ................................................................................. Dick Klaus

Member at Large (Saint Anthony Park): ........................................................... Robert Milligan

Checkbook Reconciler:........................................................................................ John Fawcett

Pledge Recorders:.... (one rep on team) Karen Johnson, Sue Banner, Liz Murray, (alt) Chris Lund

Church Council Chair: .............................................................................. Derek Vandenburgh

Staff-Parish Relations Committee Representative: ............................................ _____________

Stewardship Co-Chairs:  .................................................................... Betsy Parker, Trever Ball

Lay Member to Annual Conference.......................................... (to be decided by Lay Members)

Senior Pastor:   (without vote)........................................................................ Brian Hacklander

Director of Operations (without vote)................................................................ Dennis Webster

           

            Stewardship Team

Co-Chairs:......................................................................................... Betsy Parker, Trever Ball

At-Large:................................................................. Danny Mishek, Mike Moline, John Elholm

Staff:................................................................................... Brian Hacklander, Dennis Webster

 

            Staff-Parish Relations Committee

Co-chairs:  Jeff Lee and Paul Lucas

Vice Chair: (elected by SPRC)

Class of 2020-21

Class of 2021-2022

Class of 2022-2023

Paul Lucas

Katie Sharpe

 

Harold Way  

Jeff Lee                      

Jerry Matchett            

 

Wendy Rahn     

Kathy Welte      

Alan O’Donnell

            Lay Member to Annual Conference:.................................................................. Bonnie Bougie

            Senior Pastor/Head of Staff (without vote):...................................................... Brian Hacklander

            Appointed Clergy (without vote):............................................. Whitney Sheridan, Jen Anderson

 

Centennial Foundation Board

President: Max DeLong (elected by Foundation Board)

Note: Each member may serve a maximum of two consecutive 3-year terms (a + indicates

this person is nominated to begin a second 3-year term)

Class of 2020-2021

Class of 2021-2022

Class of 2022-23

Miles Fredenburg

Marvin Bauer

Max Delong

Pam Beverlin

Deb Dickey

Danny Mishek

Tracie Vandenburgh  

 

Marcella Windmuller+   

Gary Malzer+                 

Linda Barrows+              

Maureen Petersen+    

 

 

 

            Senior Pastor (without vote):.......................................................................... Brian Hacklander

 

Search